{"title":"Philosophy","description":"\u003ch2\u003ePhilosophy Books\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cp\u003eExplore life's fundamental questions at Perkology Books. Our Philosophy collection features used books covering ethics, metaphysics, logic, political philosophy, existentialism, and the great thinkers who have shaped human understanding of truth, meaning, and existence.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFrom ancient Greek philosophers and Eastern wisdom traditions to modern continental and analytic philosophy, discover profound insights into consciousness, morality, knowledge, and the human condition. Perfect for students, deep thinkers, and anyone grappling with the big questions about life, reality, and what it means to live well.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"constructive-interference-destructive-interference-by-mark-fox-signed","title":"Constructive Interference \u0026 Destructive Interference by Mark Fox *Signed*","description":"\u003cdiv\u003eConstructive Interference: Developing the brain’s telepathic potential Paperback – 27 Nov. 2019\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003eby Mark Fox (Author)\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eDestructive Interference: Understanding the brain's telepathic potential Paperback – 26 May 2021\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eby Mark Fox (Author)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Mark Fox","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792441159754,"sku":"PL-Jun22-J180-Q1DF131","price":40.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20220623122708.jpg?v=1708793326"},{"product_id":"front-row-at-the-trump-show-by-jonathan-karl-hardcover-2020","title":"Front Row At The Trump Show by Jonathan Karl (Hardcover 2020)","description":"\u003cp\u003eFront Row At The Trump Show by Jonathan Karl (Hardcover 2020)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Karl","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792472649802,"sku":"PL-Aug22-R099-Q1BM087","price":15.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20220824135400.jpg?v=1708796613"},{"product_id":"the-proudest-blue-a-story-of-hijab-and-family-by-ibtihaj-muhammad","title":"The Proudest Blue: A Story of Hijab and Family by Ibtihaj Muhammad","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Proudest Blue: A Story of Hijab and Family by Ibtihaj Muhammad (Hardcover)\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAsiya's hijab is like the ocean and the sky, no line between them, saying hello with a loud wave.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIt’s Faizah’s first day of school, and her older sister Asiya’s first day of hijab – made of a beautiful blue fabric. But not everyone sees hijab as beautiful. In the face of hurtful, confusing words, will Faizah find new ways to be strong?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis is an uplifting, universal story of new experiences, the unbreakable bond shared by siblings and of being proud of who you are, from Olympic medallist Ibtihaj Muhammad.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Karl","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792482447434,"sku":"PL-Sep22-J61-JEF205","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20220908111900.jpg?v=1708797210"},{"product_id":"the-proudest-blue-a-story-of-hijab-and-family-by-ibtihaj-muhammad-1","title":"The Proudest Blue: A Story of Hijab and Family by Ibtihaj Muhammad","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Proudest Blue: A Story of Hijab and Family by Ibtihaj Muhammad (Hardcover)\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAsiya's hijab is like the ocean and the sky, no line between them, saying hello with a loud wave.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIt’s Faizah’s first day of school, and her older sister Asiya’s first day of hijab – made of a beautiful blue fabric. But not everyone sees hijab as beautiful. In the face of hurtful, confusing words, will Faizah find new ways to be strong?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis is an uplifting, universal story of new experiences, the unbreakable bond shared by siblings and of being proud of who you are, from Olympic medallist Ibtihaj Muhammad.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Karl","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792482545738,"sku":"PL-Sep22-J62-JEF206","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20220908111819.jpg?v=1708797220"},{"product_id":"the-education-of-brett-kavanaugh-by-kate-kelly-robin-pogrebin-hardcover-2019","title":"The Education Of Brett Kavanaugh by Kate Kelly, Robin Pogrebin (Hardcover, 2019)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Education Of Brett Kavanaugh by Kate Kelly, Robin Pogrebin (Hardcover, 2019)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Robin Pogrebin","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792499224650,"sku":"PL-Sep22-J186-BDB057","price":17.97,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20220923145311.jpg?v=1708798111"},{"product_id":"4-penguin-classics-books-the-communist-manifesto-pamela-caleb-williams","title":"4 PENGUIN CLASSICS Books - The Communist Manifesto, Pamela, Caleb Williams...","description":"\u003cp\u003e4 PENGUIN CLASSICS Books - The Communist Manifesto, Pamela, Caleb Williams \u0026amp; Decadent Poetry from Wilde to Naidu\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Karl Marx","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792499585098,"sku":"PL-Sep22-J201-MCF221","price":17.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20220926153525.jpg?v=1708798187"},{"product_id":"semantics-engineering-with-plt-redex-by-matthew-flatt-matthias-felleisen","title":"Semantics Engineering with PLT Redex by Matthew Flatt, Matthias Felleisen","description":"\u003cp\u003eSemantics Engineering with PLT Redex by Matthew Flatt, Matthias Felleisen, Robert Bruce Findler (Hardcover, 2009)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Matthias Felleisen","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792503156810,"sku":"PL-Oct22-J34-P2BM073","price":49.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20221005164627.jpg?v=1708798721"},{"product_id":"forgotten-heroes-rediscovered-for-a-digital-age-edited-by-smauel-gray","title":"Forgotten Heroes Rediscovered for a Digital Age Edited by Smauel Gray","description":"Forgotten Heroes Rediscovered for a Digital Age : An Anthology of Tweets for the War Poets Association\u003ch2 class=\"biblio-title\" style=\"box-sizing: border-box; color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-size: 1.8rem; margin-top: 0px; margin-bottom: 1rem; padding-bottom: 1rem; border-bottom: 1px solid rgb(240, 240, 240); font-family: Roboto, sans-serif; background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);\"\u003eProduct details\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul class=\"biblio-info\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003clabel style=\"box-sizing: border-box; display: inline-block; max-width: 100%; margin-bottom: 5px; font-weight: bold;\"\u003eFormat\u003c\/label\u003e Paperback | \u003cspan itemprop=\"numberOfPages\" style=\"box-sizing: border-box;\"\u003e194 pages\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003clabel style=\"box-sizing: border-box; display: inline-block; max-width: 100%; margin-bottom: 5px; font-weight: bold;\"\u003eDimensions\u003c\/label\u003e 148 x 210mm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003clabel style=\"box-sizing: border-box; display: inline-block; max-width: 100%; margin-bottom: 5px; font-weight: bold;\"\u003ePublication date\u003c\/label\u003e 30 Jun 2022\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003clabel style=\"box-sizing: border-box; display: inline-block; max-width: 100%; margin-bottom: 5px; font-weight: bold;\"\u003ePublisher\u003c\/label\u003e \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.bookdepository.com\/publishers\/Sam-Gray-Publishing\" itemprop=\"url\" style=\"box-sizing: border-box; color: rgb(51, 51, 51); text-decoration-line: none;\"\u003eSam Gray Publishing\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003clabel style=\"box-sizing: border-box; display: inline-block; max-width: 100%; margin-bottom: 5px; font-weight: bold;\"\u003ePublication City\/Country\u003c\/label\u003e United Kingdom\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003clabel style=\"box-sizing: border-box; display: inline-block; max-width: 100%; margin-bottom: 5px; font-weight: bold;\"\u003eISBN13\u003c\/label\u003e 9781399926805\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Samuel Gray","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792642519114,"sku":"PL-Apr23-J012-P3AM039","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20230328115357.jpg?v=1708808801"},{"product_id":"leila-and-the-blue-fox-the-boy-the-mole-the-fox-and-the-horse","title":"Leila and the Blue Fox \u0026 The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse","description":"\u003cdiv\u003eLeila and the Blue Fox: The perfect gift for every child! Hardcover – 29 Sept. 2022\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003eby Kiran Millwood Hargrave (Author), Tom de Freston (Illustrator)\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eProduct details\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003ePublisher ‏ : ‎ Orion Children's Books; 1st edition (29 Sept. 2022)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eLanguage ‏ : ‎ English\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eHardcover ‏ : ‎ 256 pages\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eISBN-10 ‏ : ‎ 1510110275\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eISBN-13 ‏ : ‎ 978-1510110274\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eReading age ‏ : ‎ 9 - 11 years\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eDimensions ‏ : ‎ 15.6 x 2.2 x 21.8 cm\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e109 in Fiction About Parents for Young Adults\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e408 in Books on Family Issues for Young Adults\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e769 in Children's Books on Difficult Discussions\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eThe Boy, The Mole, The Fox and The Horse Hardcover – 10 Oct. 2019\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eby Charlie Mackesy (Author)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eProduct details\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003ePublisher ‏ : ‎ Ebury Press; 1st edition (10 Oct. 2019)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eLanguage ‏ : ‎ English\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eHardcover ‏ : ‎ 128 pages\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eISBN-10 ‏ : ‎ 1529105102\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eISBN-13 ‏ : ‎ 978-1529105100\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eReading age ‏ : ‎ 11+ years, from customers\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eDimensions ‏ : ‎ 20 x 1.5 x 13 cm\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e1 in Comics \u0026amp; Graphic Novels (Books)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e1 in Friendship (Books)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e2 in Philosophy (Books)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Charlie Mackesy","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792648843338,"sku":"PL-Apr23-J047-GAB113","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20230406132917.jpg?v=1708809157"},{"product_id":"conversations-from-calais-sharing-refugee-stories-by-mathilda-della-torre","title":"Conversations from Calais: Sharing Refugee Stories by Mathilda Della Torre","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: VeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Mathilda Della Torre\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781801292450\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Welbeck Balance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: History, Themes \u0026amp; Concepts, Graffiti \u0026amp; Street Art, Public Art, Government \u0026amp; Politics, Philosophy, Population \u0026amp; Demography\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 204\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Mathilda Della Torre","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792666800202,"sku":"PL-May23-J70-Q3AF21","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20230513064710.jpg?v=1708810898"},{"product_id":"the-powerful-and-the-damned-private-diaries-in-turbulent-times-by-lionel-barber","title":"The Powerful and the Damned: Private Diaries in Turbulent Times by Lionel Barber","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Powerful and the Damned: Private Diaries in Turbulent Times by Lionel Barber\n\t\t\t\t\t\t\t\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e'Extraordinary' TONY BLAIR\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e'Riveting' - PHILIPPE SANDS\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e'Brutal, brilliant and scurrilously funny' - MISHA GLENNY\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe real scoop isn't on the front page\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e'As FT editor, I was a privileged interlocutor to people in power around the world, each offering unique insights into high-level decision-making and political calculation, often in moments of crisis. These diaries offer snapshots of leadership in an age of upheaval...'\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eLionel Barber was Editor of the Financial Times for the tech boom, the global financial crisis, the rise of China, Brexit, and mainstream media's fight for survival in the age of fake news.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIn this unparalleled, no-holds-barred diary of life behind the headlines, he reveals the private meetings and exchanges with political leaders on the eve of referendums, the conversations with billionaire bankers facing economic meltdown, exchanges with Silicon Valley tech gurus and pleas from foreign emissaries desperate for inside knowledge, all against the backdrop of a wildly shifting media landscape.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe result is a fascinating - and at times scathing - portrait of power in our modern age; who has it, what it takes and what drives the men and women with the world at their feet. Featuring close encounters with Trump, Cameron, Blair, Putin, Merkel and Mohammed Bin Salman and many more, this is a rare portrait of the people who continue to shape our world and who quite literally, make the news.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Lionel Barber","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792681087050,"sku":"PL-Jun23-R054-X3CF114","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20230621100358.jpg?v=1708812733"},{"product_id":"vivere-laico-by-tito-lucrezio-caro","title":"Vivere laico by Tito Lucrezio Caro","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf Wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Tito Lucrezio Caro\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9788804571988\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Mondadori\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: Italian\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Politics, Philosophy \u0026amp; Social Sciences, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Perfect Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 100\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Tito Lucrezio Caro","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792696258634,"sku":"PL-Jul23-J184-JAM109","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20230728121412.jpg?v=1708814577"},{"product_id":"memory-speaks-on-losing-and-reclaiming-language-and-self-by-julie-sedivy","title":"Memory Speaks : On Losing and Reclaiming Language and Self by Julie Sedivy","description":"\u003cdiv\u003eMemory Speaks: On Losing and Reclaiming Language and Self Paperback – 29 Sept. 2023\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003eby Julie Sedivy (Author)\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003eProduct details\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003ePublisher ‏ : ‎ Belknap Press (29 Sept. 2023)\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003eLanguage ‏ : ‎ English\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003ePaperback ‏ : ‎ 368 pages\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003eISBN-10 ‏ : ‎ 0674293932\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003eISBN-13 ‏ : ‎ 978-0674293939\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003eDimensions ‏ : ‎ 12.4 x 3 x 20.19 cm\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Julie Sedivy","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40792725061706,"sku":"PL-Nov23-J025-LEF028","price":15.75,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/products\/img20231106172315.jpg?v=1708817829"},{"product_id":"walking-on-thin-air-a-life-s-journey-in-99-steps","title":"Walking on Thin Air: A Life’s Journey in 99 Steps","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Geoff Nicholson\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781908906571\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: The Westbourne Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Philosophy, Living with Cancer \u0026amp; Other Illnesses, Walking, Illnesses \u0026amp; Conditions, Higher Education, Philosophy, Human Geography, Walking, Hiking \u0026amp; Trekking, General, Literary Travel, Travel Writing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2023\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 242\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 240\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Geoff Nicholson","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41214842011722,"sku":"X-FebG-466-VG-NDF551","price":38.79,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5464474-0.jpg?v=1715113328"},{"product_id":"be-useful-seven-tools-for-life","title":"Be Useful: Seven tools for life by Arnold Schwarzenegger","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Arnold Schwarzenegger\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781529146530\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Ebury Edge\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Practical \u0026amp; Motivational\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2023\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 288\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Arnold Schwarzenegger","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41214849613898,"sku":"X-FebG-435-VG-TEF084","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5464443-0.jpg?v=1715113453"},{"product_id":"debating-religious-liberty-and-discrimination","title":"Debating Religious Liberty and Discrimination","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: John Corvino\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780190603076\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Oxford University Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Philosophy, Civil Rights \u0026amp; Citizenship, Political Science, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2017\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 360\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 352\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Jerry Yarnell","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41214917378122,"sku":"X-MarG-012-VG-MBM070","price":12.9,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5465180-0.jpg?v=1715114485"},{"product_id":"trigger-warnings-political-correctness-and-the-rise-of-the-right","title":"Trigger Warnings: Political Correctness and the Rise of the Right","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Jeff Sparrow\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781947534698\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Scribe Us\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Elections \u0026amp; Referendums, Philosophy, Cultural Studies\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2019\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 408\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 320\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Jeff Sparrow","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41215011979338,"sku":"X-MarG-232-VG-S1CM107","price":22.79,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5465503-0.jpg?v=1715115330"},{"product_id":"the-plague-speaking-out-by-albert-camus-penguin-modern-classics-turquoise-sp","title":"The Plague \u0026 Speaking Out by Albert Camus, Penguin Modern Classics Turquoise Sp.","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Plague \u0026amp; Speaking Out by Albert Camus, Penguin Modern Classics Turquoise Sp.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThe Plague (Penguin Modern Classics) by Albert Camus \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSpeaking Out: Lectures and Speeches 1937-58 (Penguin Modern Classics)  by Albert Camus \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Albert Camus","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41215377506378,"sku":"PL-Apr24-R036-X2AB149","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/img20240419103419.jpg?v=1715119539"},{"product_id":"defenders-of-the-text-the-traditions-of-scholarship-in-an","title":"Defenders of the Text: The Traditions of Scholarship in an","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Anthony Grafton\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780674195455\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Harvard University Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Renaissance, World History, Science \u0026amp; Religion, History of Science, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 1994\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 463\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 340\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Anthony Grafton","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41215388680266,"sku":"X-AprG-170-VG-R3BF010","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5477157-0.jpg?v=1715119690"},{"product_id":"the-pleasure-of-thinking","title":"The Pleasure of Thinking","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Wang Xiaobo\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780241648520\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Penguin Classics\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Anthropology \u0026amp; Sociology, Land Forces, Social \u0026amp; Cultural, Satire, Essays, Journals \u0026amp; Letters, Literary Theory \u0026amp; Movements, Books \u0026amp; Reading, Philosophy, Social \u0026amp; Cultural, Cultural Studies, Sociology\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2023\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 190\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 224\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Wang Xiaobo","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41215395594314,"sku":"X-AprG-197-VG-JDM176","price":14.79,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5477135-0.jpg?v=1715119808"},{"product_id":"futurethoughts-critical-histories-of-philosophy-6-crmep-books","title":"Futurethoughts: Critical Histories of Philosophy: 6 (CRMEP Books)","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Isabelle Alfandary\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781739145187\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: CRMEP Books\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Anthropology \u0026amp; Sociology, Philosophy, Archaeology, Anthropology, Cultural Studies, Sociology\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2024\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 357\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 284\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Isabelle Alfandary","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42463359959114,"sku":"SCH-Jan-0102-VG-HCF404","price":9.81,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/img20250122122448.jpg?v=1756404170"},{"product_id":"messiah-in-the-mishkan-from-shadow-to-substance-and-beyond","title":"Messiah in the Mishkan: From Shadow to Substance and Beyond","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Chris Woodall\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9798385205004\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Wipf and Stock\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e: Slavery \u0026amp; Emancipation, Translation \u0026amp; Interpretation, Hermeneutics, Christian Living, History, Inspirational, History, Philosophy, Linguistics\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2023\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 336\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 246\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Chris Woodall","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42463360942154,"sku":"SCH-Jan-0105-VG-HCF407","price":12.93,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5538985-0.jpg?v=1756404181"},{"product_id":"nkjv-holy-bible-soft-touch-edition-leathersoft-black-comfort-print","title":"NKJV, Holy Bible, Soft Touch Edition, Leathersoft, Black, Comfort Print","description":"\u003cul\u003e \u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Thomas Nelson\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780785219477\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003ePublisher: Thomas Nelson\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eCategories: Management Skills, New King James, Philosophy, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBinding: imitation_leather\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2018\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 1050\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 768\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Perkology Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42637943341130,"sku":"X-OctH-0164-VG-S1AM129","price":12.98,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5572812-0.jpg?v=1760788553"},{"product_id":"mindfulness-in-plain-english-20th-anniversary-edition","title":"Mindfulness in Plain English: 20th Anniversary Edition","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Bhante Henepola Gunaratana\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780861719068\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Wisdom Publications,U.S.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e: Practical \u0026amp; Motivational, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2011\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 1050\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 224\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Bhante Henepola Gunaratana","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42637945110602,"sku":"X-OctH-0127-VG-R2CM079","price":10.94,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5572775-0.jpg?v=1760788607"},{"product_id":"after-the-death-of-god-secularization-as-a-philosophical-challenge-from-kant-to","title":"After the Death of God: Secularization as a Philosophical Challenge from Kant to","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Espen Hammer\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780226838502\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: University of Chicago Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Philosophy, History, Agnosticism \u0026amp; Atheism, Philosophy, Western, Ethics \u0026amp; Morality\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2025\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 330\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 221\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Espen Hammer","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42637948354634,"sku":"X-OctH-0111-VG-IAF347","price":23.77,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5572759-0.jpg?v=1760788714"},{"product_id":"the-political-writings","title":"The Political Writings","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eA very Good clean copy. Minor Shelf Wear \/ Scuffing to Edges and Corners. Some creasing to covers and some pencil notes and underlining.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Karl Marx\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781788736862\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Verso\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Economic Conditions, Political Economy, Communism \u0026amp; Marxism, History, Socialism, Political Structure \u0026amp; Processes, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2019\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 771\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 1136\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Karl Marx","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42670895497290,"sku":"X-SepH-0134-G-LEF048","price":22.92,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5570996-0.jpg?v=1761804554"},{"product_id":"islamic-perspectives-on-god-and-other-monotheisms","title":"Islamic Perspectives on God and (Other) Monotheism(s)","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. *Crease on back cover. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Wahid M Amin\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781915550064\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: AMI Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Islam, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2025\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 721\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 384\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Wahid M Amin","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683426701386,"sku":"X-AugH-216-VG-X3CB153","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5570005-0.jpg?v=1761929969"},{"product_id":"after-jesus-before-christianity-historical-exploration-of-the-first-2-centurie","title":"After Jesus, Before Christianity: Historical Exploration of the First 2 Centurie","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Erin Vearncombe\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780063062153\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: HarperOne\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Greece, Slavery \u0026amp; Emancipation, Women in History, Civilisation \u0026amp; Culture, Church History, History, Inspirational, History, Philosophy, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: hardcover\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2021\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 363\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 368\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Erin Vearncombe","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683429191754,"sku":"X-AugH-223-VG-X3CF123","price":26.34,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5570012-0.jpg?v=1761929990"},{"product_id":"continental-divide-heidegger-cassirer-davos","title":"Continental Divide: Heidegger, Cassirer, Davos","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Peter E. Gordon\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780674064171\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Harvard University Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Philosophy, Psychotherapy, Germany, Jewish, Western\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2012\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 1050\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 448\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Peter E. Gordon","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683435614282,"sku":"X-JulH-159-VG-AAF106","price":20.17,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5565688-0.jpg?v=1761930102"},{"product_id":"biocentrism","title":"Biocentrism","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Robert Lanza\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781935251743\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: BenBella Books\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: New Thought, Cosmology, Biological Science, Evolution, Time, History \u0026amp; Philosophy, Philosophy of Physics, Biology, Physics, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2010\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 283\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 200\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Robert Lanza","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683440627786,"sku":"X-JulH-135-VG-ACF124","price":12.97,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5565664-0.jpg?v=1761930231"},{"product_id":"exploring-the-self-subjectivity-and-character-across-japanese-and-translation","title":"Exploring the Self, Subjectivity, and Character across Japanese and Translation","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear \/ Scuffint to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Senko K. Maynard\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9789004505858\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: BRILL\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Words, Language \u0026amp; Grammar, Philosophy, Semantics\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: hardcover\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2022\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 636\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 306\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Senko K. Maynard","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683451703370,"sku":"X-JunH-0165-VG-HBF473","price":95.77,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5565052-0.jpg?v=1761930586"},{"product_id":"the-prophet-the-life-of-leon-trotsky","title":"The Prophet: The Life of Leon Trotsky","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shel\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Isaac Deutscher\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781781685600\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Verso Books\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Europe, Philosophy, Political, Revolutions \u0026amp; Coups\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2015\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 1633\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 1512\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Isaac Deutscher","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683452457034,"sku":"X-JunH-0190-VG-HDF486","price":48.07,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5564899-0.jpg?v=1761930599"},{"product_id":"chanakya-neeti","title":"Chanakya Neeti","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedLikeNew\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eNew Sealed. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Chaturvedi B.K\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9788128400483\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Diamond Books\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Literature \u0026amp; Fiction, Philosophy, Ethics \u0026amp; Morality\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2006\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 210\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 192\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Chaturvedi B.K","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683499905098,"sku":"X-MayH-0542-LN-LBF391","price":11.24,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5559611-0.jpg?v=1761931562"},{"product_id":"the-qualia-revolution-from-quantum-physics-to-cosmic-qualia-science-2nd-ed","title":"The Qualia Revolution: From Quantum Physics To Cosmic Qualia Science - 2Nd Ed","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners. Small creas to cover.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Peter Wilberg\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781904519102\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: New Gnosis Publications\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Philosophy of Physics, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2008\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 408\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 350\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Peter Wilberg","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683504230474,"sku":"X-MayH-0010-VG-UB711","price":14.98,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5554221-0.jpg?v=1761931683"},{"product_id":"collective-remembering-and-the-making-of-political-culture","title":"Collective Remembering and the Making of Political Culture","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: James H. Liu\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781108984737\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Cambridge University Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Psychology \u0026amp; Psychiatry, Memory Improvement, Social \u0026amp; Cultural, Philosophy, Reference\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2024\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 372\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 276\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"James H. Liu","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683505770570,"sku":"X-MayH-0062-VG-X4DF004","price":22.96,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5554273-0.jpg?v=1761931712"},{"product_id":"why-islam-is-true-quranic-arguments-for-god-muhammad-and-the-purpose-of-life","title":"Why Islam Is True: Quranic Arguments For God, Muhammad, and The Purpose of Life","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Hamza Karamali\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9798389131880\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Independently published\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e: Islam\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2023\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 358\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 154\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Hamza Karamali","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683508260938,"sku":"X-MayH-624-VG-R2AF046","price":55.79,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/img20250529090334.jpg?v=1761931790"},{"product_id":"the-school-of-life-calm-the-harmony-and-serenity-we-crave","title":"The School of Life: Calm - the harmony and serenity we crave","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: The School of Life\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781912891986\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: The School of Life Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Stress, Popular Psychology, Practical \u0026amp; Motivational, Stress Management, Meditation, New Age, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2022\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 1050\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 144\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"The School of Life","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683508916298,"sku":"X-AprH-264-VG-UE162","price":7.77,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5547141-0.jpg?v=1761931812"},{"product_id":"reorienting-the-middle-east-film-and-digital-media-where-the-persian-gulf","title":"Reorienting the Middle East – Film and Digital Media Where the Persian Gulf","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Dale Hudson\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780253067579\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Indiana University Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: History \u0026amp; Criticism, Theory, Iran, Contemporary English, English Standard Version, New American Standard, Philosophy, Ethnography \u0026amp; Ethnology, Media Studies, Reference, Middle Eastern\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2024\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 544\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 344\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Dale Hudson","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683510227018,"sku":"X-AprH-0337-VG-Q3CF063","price":35.09,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5552448-0.jpg?v=1761931863"},{"product_id":"the-language-lover-s-puzzle-book-lexical-perplexities-and-cracking-conundrums","title":"The Language Lover’s Puzzle Book: Lexical perplexities and cracking conundrums","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks New and Unread. *No internal markings* Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Alex Bellos\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781783352197\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Guardian Faber Publishing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Arts \u0026amp; Photography, Crafts, Hobbies \u0026amp; Home, Foreign Language Study \u0026amp; Reference, Translation \u0026amp; Interpretation, Mathematical Logic, Mathematical Theory, Philosophy, Reference, Brain Teasers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2021\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 336\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 416\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Alex Bellos","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683510751306,"sku":"X-AprH-266-VG-UE164","price":8.98,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5547143-0.jpg?v=1761931880"},{"product_id":"citizenship-under-fire-democratic-education-in-times-of-conflict","title":"Citizenship under Fire: Democratic Education in Times of Conflict","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Sigal R. Ben-Porath\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780691141114\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Princeton University Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Education, Civil Rights \u0026amp; Citizenship, Philosophy, Teaching of Specific Subjects, Philosophy of Education, Strategies \u0026amp; Policy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2009\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 272\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 174\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Sigal R. Ben-Porath","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683510784074,"sku":"X-AprH-0338-VG-Q3CF064","price":21.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5552449-0.jpg?v=1761931881"},{"product_id":"you-got-nothing-coming","title":"You Got Nothing Coming","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Jimmy Lerner\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780552162715\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Corgi\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Military, Social \u0026amp; Urban History, Australia \u0026amp; New Zealand, Central \u0026amp; South America, East \u0026amp; South East Asia, Middle East, Social \u0026amp; Urban History, Philosophy, Alcohol \u0026amp; Drug Abuse, Terrorism \u0026amp; Freedom Fighters, Vietnam War, Children's Books, History, Criminology, Punishment\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2010\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 289\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 416\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Jimmy Lerner","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683527856202,"sku":"X-FebH-0269-VG-UE150","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5541214-0.jpg?v=1761932418"},{"product_id":"a-woman-in-arabia-the-writings-of-the-queen-of-the-desert-penguin-classics","title":"A Woman in Arabia: The Writings of the Queen of the Desert (Penguin Classics)","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Gertrude Bell\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780143107378\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Penguin Publishing Group\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Middle East, Social \u0026amp; Urban History, Novelists, Poets \u0026amp; Playwrights, Women, Literary Fiction, Middle East, Contemporary English, English Standard Version, New American Standard, Philosophy, Middle East, Travel \u0026amp; Holiday\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2015\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 1050\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 320\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Gertrude Bell","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683542241354,"sku":"X-JanH-0490-VG-TAF339","price":11.68,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5540309-0.jpg?v=1761932728"},{"product_id":"the-psychology-of-stupidity-explained-by-some-of-the-worlds-smartest-people","title":"The Psychology of Stupidity: Explained by Some of the World's Smartest People","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Very minor scuff to top corner. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Jean-Francois Marmion\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781529053869\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Pan\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Social, Psychology \u0026amp; Psychiatry, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2022\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 1050\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 384\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Jean-Francois Marmion","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683542667338,"sku":"X-JanH-349-VG-S3AF099","price":7.89,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5539776-0.jpg?v=1761932745"},{"product_id":"total-meditation-practices-in-living-the-awakened-life","title":"Total Meditation: Practices in Living the Awakened Life","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Deepak Chopra\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781984825339\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Harmony\/Rodale\/Convergent\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Motivation, Self Help, Meditation, Philosophy, Meditation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2023\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 295\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 336\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Deepak Chopra","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683544076362,"sku":"X-JanH-044-VG-P3CM059","price":14.85,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5538491-0.jpg?v=1761932765"},{"product_id":"christian-foundations-participants-guide","title":"CHRISTIAN FOUNDATIONS: PARTICIPANTS GUIDE","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: TIM WAGG\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780955858277\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Rochart\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: History, Crafts, Hobbies \u0026amp; Home, Religion \u0026amp; Spirituality, Philosophy, General\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2022\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 66\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"TIM WAGG","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683545452618,"sku":"X-JanH-0104-VG-R2CF128","price":12.05,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/img202501211335181.jpg?v=1761932811"},{"product_id":"christian-foundations-new-version","title":"CHRISTIAN FOUNDATIONS: NEW VERSION","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: UsedVeryGood\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003cli\u003eAuthor: TIM WAGG\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780955858291\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Rochart\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: History, Crafts, Hobbies \u0026amp; Home, Religion \u0026amp; Spirituality, Philosophy, General\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2022\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 198\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"TIM WAGG","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42683546009674,"sku":"X-JanH-0103-VG-R2CF127","price":17.86,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/img20250121133159.jpg?v=1761932831"},{"product_id":"national-populism-the-revolt-against-liberal-democracy-pelican-books","title":"National Populism: The Revolt Against Liberal Democracy (Pelican Books)","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: used Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Minor Shelf Wear. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Eatwell Roger\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9780241312001\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Pelican\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e: United States, Conservatism, Democracy, Nationalism, Political Structure \u0026amp; Processes, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: paperback\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2018\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 225\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 384\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Eatwell Roger","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42701113360458,"sku":"SCH-Nov-010-VG-MCF443","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/5574364-0.jpg?v=1762633743"},{"product_id":"kailasa-the-revival-of-the-ancient-enlightened-sanatana-hindu-civilizational","title":"Kailasa The Revival of the Ancient Enlightened Sanatana Hindu Civilizational..","description":"\u003cul\u003e \u003cli\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Unread. Slight Shelf wear to Edges And Corners. Enjoy!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Kailasa\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eISBN: \u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003ePublisher: Kailasa\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e: Hinduism, Folklore, Mythology, Philosophy, Academic Sociology, Ethics \u0026amp; Morality, Folklore, History\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBinding: Hardback\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2024\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 800\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 392\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Cornelia Dimmitt","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42701115490378,"sku":"PL-SepH-J103-ADF175","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/img20250929093530.jpg?v=1762293257"},{"product_id":"from-sit-ins-to-revolutions-media-and-the-changing-nature-of-protests-hardcov","title":"From Sit-Ins to #revolutions: Media and the Changing Nature of Protests [Hardcov","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: Used\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: Book Looks Unread. Minor Shelf wear to Edges and Corners.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Olivia Guntarik\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9781501336959\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Bloomsbury Academic\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: Engineering \u0026amp; Technology, Philosophy, Media \u0026amp; Communication Industries, Media Studies, Industries, Science, Nature \u0026amp; Maths, Engineering \u0026amp; Technology\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: hardcover\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2020\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 658\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 320\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Olivia Guntarik","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42710668902474,"sku":"SCC-May-408-06-2020-1.00-VG-GAB052","price":42.22,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/305597086-0.jpg?v=1762610503"},{"product_id":"plurality-and-the-poetics-of-self","title":"Plurality and the Poetics of Self","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCondition Description: \u003c\/li\u003eBook Looks Brand New. Fast, FREE \u0026amp; Secure Shipping!\u003cli\u003eAuthor: Bruce Bond\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eISBN: 9783030187170\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublisher: Palgrave Pivot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLanguage: English\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCategories: The Self, Ego \u0026amp; Personality, Literary Theory \u0026amp; Movements, Poetry \u0026amp; Poets, Reference, Psychology \u0026amp; Psychiatry, Philosophy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePublication Date: 2019\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeight(g): 454\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo. of Pages: 128\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Bruce Bond","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42710670114890,"sku":"SCC-May-708-07-2020-1.00-VG-X2BF039","price":28.63,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0551\/2278\/8426\/files\/306564876-0.jpg?v=1762610517"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.perkology.co.uk\/collections\/philosophy.oembed?page=21","provider":"Perkology Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}